School Elective Courses

Hide subjects not taught in the current semester
Code Course Name Language Instruction Schedule WINTER SEMESTER SUMMER SEMESTER
Tutor completion ECTS range completion ECTS range
300MEK Ester Krumbachová and Magic Movies Czech Z 1 7h
308MHSF A composer and his role in making a film Czech Z 1 8S
703AKR Acrobatics Czech see detail Z 1 2T Z 1 2T
703ADC7 Acrobatics Czech Z 1 2T Z 1 2T
309HM1 Acting 1 - Body Language Czech see detail Z 1 3/D
309HM2 Acting 2 - Character Building Czech Z 1 25/s
309HM3 Acting 3 - Mask Czech see detail Z 1 3/D
309HM4 Acting 4 - Gag Czech Z 1 3/d
309HM5 Acting 5 - Animation and Actor Czech Z 1 3/D
202DVP1 Acting with the Inner Partner 1 Czech Z 2 2T
207DVP1 Acting with the Inner Partner 1 Czech Z 2 2T
202DVP2 Acting with the Inner Partner 2 Czech see detail ZK 2 2T
207DVP2 Acting with the Inner Partner 2 Czech Tue
10:00–11:30
ZK 2 2T
202DKO2 Acting with the Inner Partner 2 Czech Z 2 2T
703AER Aerobic Czech Mon
16:30–18:00
Pohybové studio AMU
Z 1 2T Z 1 2T
373MAS Albert Sackl with Henry Hills English see detail Z 1 10S
373REK Applying Aesthetic Categories in Film Czech ZK 2 2T
303MARDF Architecture in documentary film Czech 10:00–17:00
Projection Room
Z 1 7S
373ITT1 Art and Technology of Intermedia 1 Czech ZK 3 6T
373ITT2 Art and Technology of Intermedia 2 Czech Fri
12:45–16:00
Institut intermédií - Dejvice
ZK 3 6T
308MAI Artificial intelligence for art and music English 11:00–18:00
Room No. TR-336
Z 1
107ZM1 Basics of Dance Management 1 Czech Z 3
107ZM2 Basics of Dance Management 2 Czech Thu
09:00–10:30
computer's classroom
Z 3
703BAS Basketball Czech Wed
18:30–20:00
Sokol Tyršův dům
Z 1 2T Z 1 2T
305OVFD1 Business Relationships in the Film Distribution 1 Czech ZK 3 2T
311CEW Central European Cinemas within the Context of the World Cinema English ZK 3 5T ZK 3 5T
306KDSS Chapters from the History of Film Editing Czech Thu
18:10–19:45
Room No. 311
Z 2 2T
306KDSS1 Chapters from the History of Film Editing 1 Czech Thu
18:10–19:45
Room No. 311
Z 2 2T
306KDSS2 Chapters from the History of Film Editing 2 Czech Thu
18:10–19:45
Room No. 311
Z 2 2T
306KDSS3 Chapters from the History of Film Editing 3 Czech Thu
18:10–19:45
Room No. 311
Z 2 2T
311MCDMP Cinema and Digital Media Program Pitching Forum English 13:00–16:00
Room No. 3
Z 1 3S
703HOR Climbing Czech Thu
18:00–20:00
Horolezecká stěna
Z 1 4T Z 1 4T
703KCV Compensatory Exercises Czech see detail Z 1 2T Z 1 2T
305MONS Consumer-Oriented Marketing Czech ZK 3 2T
305AP1 Copyright Law 1 Czech Z 2 2T
305AP2 Copyright Law 2 Czech Tue
13:10–14:45
Room No. 334
ZK 3 2T
373MCCWP Creative Coding with Python English Z 2 45S
301TCP Creative Writing Czech 10:30–12:00
Room No. 434
Z 1 2T
207TPA1 Creative Writing I. 1 Czech ZK 4 2T
207TPB1 Creative Writing II. 1 Czech ZK 4 2T
373MCCWP2 Creative coding with Python 2 English see detail Z 2 3/D
311CTP1 Cultural Topography of Prague 1 English Z 1 30S
311CTP2 Cultural Topography of Prague 2 English Z 1 25S
206KPL1 Cultural policy in Czech Rep. 1 Czech ZK 3 2T
107CT Cunningham technique Czech Wed
14:15–15:45
black studio
Z 2 2T Z 2 2T
703MCTK Cycling course Czech see detail Z 1 24S
702SCA11 Czech for Foreigners-Elementary 1 Czech Fri
09:00–10:30
Učebna CJP 204
Z 1 2T
702SCA12 Czech for Foreigners-Elementary 2 Czech Wed
09:00–10:30
Room 219
ZK 2 2T
702SCB11 Czech for Foreigners-Intermediate 1 Czech Z 1 2T
702SCB12 Czech for Foreigners-Intermediate 2 Czech Fri
12:30–14:00
Učebna CJP 204
ZK 2 2T
702SCA21 Czech for Foreigners-Pre-Intermediate 1 Czech Z 1 2T
702SCA22 Czech for Foreigners-Pre-Intermediate 2 Czech Fri
10:45–12:15
Učebna CJP 204
ZK 2 2T
702SCB21 Czech for Foreigners-Upper-Intermediate 1 Czech Z 1 2T
702SCB22 Czech for Foreigners-Upper-Intermediate 2 Czech Wed
10:45–12:15
Room 219
ZK 2 2T
304EDW2 Digital Workflow 2 Czech ZK 2 2T
302PRO1 Directing Screenings 1 Czech Z 2 26S
302PRO10 Directing Screenings 10 Czech Tue
18:10–20:35
Projection Room
Z 2 26S
302PRO2 Directing Screenings 2 Czech Tue
18:10–20:35
Projection Room
Z 2 26S
302PRO3 Directing Screenings 3 Czech Z 2 26S
302PRO4 Directing Screenings 4 Czech Tue
18:10–20:35
Projection Room
Z 2 26S
302PRO5 Directing Screenings 5 Czech Z 2 26S
302PRO6 Directing Screenings 6 Czech Tue
18:10–20:35
Projection Room
Z 2 26S
302PRO7 Directing Screenings 7 Czech Z 2 26S
302PRO8 Directing Screenings 8 Czech Tue
18:10–20:35
Projection Room
Z 2 26S
302PRO9 Directing Screenings 9 Czech Z 2 26S
305SAT1 Distributing Audiovisual Work 1 Czech Tue
16:30–18:05
Room No. 329
Z 2 2T
305SAT2 Distributing Audiovisual Work 2 Czech ZK 3 24S
207DDI1 Drama and dramatization 1 Czech Z 1 2T
301DAS1 Dramaturgical Screenplay Analysis 1 Czech Z 2 26S
301DRAS2 Dramaturgical Screenplay Analysis 2 Czech Wed
09:50–13:05
Room No. 432
Z 2 26S
301VD Dramaturgy and Development for TV Czech Z 2 2T
204DJF1 Dramaturgy as a Function 1 Czech Z 1 2T
204DJF2 Dramaturgy as a Function 2 Czech Tue
13:00–14:30
Hallerův sál
ZK 1 2T
206URD1 Ecology and Sustainability in Theatre English, Czech Z 2
305EK1 Economics 1 - Microeconomics Czech Tue
14:50–16:25
Room No. 330
ZK 2 2T
702SAJK3 English Conversation (Advanced) English Mon
12:30–14:00
Room 219
Z 1 Z 1
702SAA12 English Elementary 2 Czech ZK 2 2T
702SAB11 English Intermediate 1 Czech see detail Z 1 2T Z 1 2T
702SAB12 English Intermediate 2 Czech see detail ZK 2 2T ZK 2 2T
702SAA21 English Pre-Intermediate 1 Czech see detail Z 1 2T
702SAA22 English Pre-Intermediate 2 Czech see detail ZK 2 2T
702SAB21 English Upper-Intermediate 1 Czech
Z 1 2T Z 1 2T
702SAB22 English Upper-Intermediate 2 Czech see detail ZK 2 2T ZK 2 2T
702SAJK2 English conversation (intermediate) English see detail Z 1 Z 1
702SAJK1 English conversation - lower intermediate English Wed
14:15–15:45
Room 231
940EZP Ethics - Essencial Approaches and Relations to Art Czech see detail ZK 6 12S
204RUP1 Expanded Viewpoints – time, space, and improvisation 1 English, Czech Z 1 3T
204RUP2 Expanded Viewpoints – time, space, and improvisation 2
 
English, Czech Z 1 3T
703SEM Fencing Czech see detail Z 1 2T Z 1 2T
303FS Festival Strategy Czech Wed
12:20–13:55
Room No. 217
Z 2 16S
373MFB Field-recording and Sound Creation for Film, Video-art and Sound-works English see detail Z 2 2/D
308ZAF1 Film Genre 1 Czech ZK 2 26S
308ZAF2 Film Genre 2 Czech see detail ZK 2 26S
302FR1 Film Language 1 Czech Z 1 2T
302FR2 Film Language 2 Czech Mon
17:20–18:55
Room No. 240
Z 1 2T
305FM1 Film Marketing 1 Czech Z 2 2T
305FM2 Film Marketing 2 Czech Tue
09:50–12:15
Room No. 330
Z 2 12S
305FIPR1 Film Production 1 Czech Z 2 1T
305FIPR2 Film Production 2 Czech Tue
13:10–14:45
Room No. 330
Z 2 2T
304FITE Film Technology Czech ZK 2 2T
373VU1 Fine Arts 1 Czech ZK 2 2T
373VU2 Fine Arts 2 Czech Thu
15:40–17:15
Room No. 1
ZK 2 2T
703FIB Fit-ball Czech see detail Z 1 2T Z 1 2T
703FLO Floorball Czech see detail Z 1 2T Z 1 2T
303MFOFO Found footage and/or Second Hand Art Czech Z 1 7S
702SFK French - Conversation Czech Mon
16:00–17:30
Conference room
Z 1 2T Z 1 2T
702SFA11 French Elementary 1 Czech Z 1 2T
702SFA12 French Elementary 2 Czech see detail ZK 2 2T
702SFB11 French Intermediate 1 Czech Z 1 2T
702SFB12 French Intermediate 2 Czech see detail ZK 2 2T
702SFA21 French Pre-Intermediate 1 Czech Z 1 2T
702SFA22 French Pre-Intermediate 2 Czech see detail ZK 2 2T
702SFB21 French Upper-Intermediate 1 Czech
Z 1 2T
702SFB22 French Upper-Intermediate 2 Czech see detail ZK 2 2T
171ZAK1 Fundamental Acoustics 1 Czech ZK 2 2T
703ZSE Fundamentals of Self-Defense Czech Thu
13:00–14:30
Sokol Tyršův dům
Z 1 2T Z 1 2T
702SNK German Conversation Advanced Czech Tue
10:45–12:15
Room 231
Z 1 2T Z 1 2T
702SNA11 German Elementary 1 Czech Z 1 2T
702SNA12 German Elementary 2 Czech see detail ZK 2 2T
702SNB11 German Intermediate 1 Czech Z 1 2T
702SNB12 German Intermediate 2 Czech see detail ZK 2 2T
702SNA21 German Pre-Intermediate 1 Czech Z 1 2T
702SNA22 German Pre-Intermediate 2 Czech see detail ZK 2 2T
702SNB21 German Upper-Intermediate 1 Czech Z 1 2T
702SNB22 German Upper-Intermediate 2 Czech see detail ZK 2 2T
311GL1 Guest Lecture 1 English Z 1 18S
311GL2 Guest Lecture 2 English Mon
15:40–18:05
Projection Room
Z 1 21S
311GL3 Guest Lecture 3 English Z 1 18S
307HP1 Guest Lectures 1 Czech Z 2 13S
307HP10 Guest Lectures 10 Czech Wed
19:00–20:35
Room No. 1
Z 2 13S
307HP2 Guest Lectures 2 Czech Wed
19:00–20:35
Room No. 1
Z 2 13S
307HP3 Guest Lectures 3 Czech Z 2 13S
307HP4 Guest Lectures 4 Czech Wed
19:00–20:35
Room No. 1
Z 2 13S
307HP5 Guest Lectures 5 Czech Z 2 13S
307HP6 Guest Lectures 6 Czech Wed
19:00–20:35
Room No. 1
Z 2 13S
307HP7 Guest Lectures 7 Czech Z 2 13S
307HP8 Guest Lectures 8 Czech Wed
19:00–20:35
Room No. 1
Z 2 13S
307HP9 Guest Lectures 9 Czech Z 2 13S
703GYM Gymnastics Czech Mon
18:00–19:30
ČOS Žižkov
Z 1 2T Z 1 2T
303MFHZP Hanzelka a Zikmund films in postcolonial perspektive Czech see detail Z 1 7S
202NEJ1 Highlights of Czech Theatre 1 English Z 2 2T
202NEJ2 Highlights of Czech Theatre 2 English Z 2 2T
107HT1 Historical Dances 1 Czech Z 2 2T
107HT2 Historical Dances 2 Czech Tue
16:00–17:30
white studio
Z 2 2T
307DT1 History and Theory of Photography 1 Czech ZK 4 4T
307DT2 History and Theory of Photography 2 Czech Wed
14:50–18:05
Projection Room
ZK 4 4T
373DVU1 History and Theory of Visual Arts and Architecture 1 Czech Z 1 2T
373DVU2 History and Theory of Visual Arts and Architecture 2 Czech Thu
17:20–18:55
Room No. 7
ZK 3 2T
311HAN History of Animation English Mon
10:40–12:15
Room No. 3
ZK 3 2T ZK 3 2T
308DH1 History of Music 1 Czech Z 1 2T
308DH2 History of Music 2 Czech Wed
14:50–16:25
Room No. 318
ZK 2 2T
204LDD1 History of Puppet Theatre in Contexts and Developmental Connections 1 Czech ZK 1 2T
204LDD2 History of Puppet Theatre in Contexts and Developmental Connections 2 Czech ZK 1 2T
204DES1 History of Stage Design 1 Czech Z 1 2T
204DES2 History of Stage Design 2 Czech Thu
13:30–15:00
Učebna R210 (DAMU)
ZK 1 2T
301DD History of Theatre - Selected Chapters Czech Z 2 2T
301DD2 History of Theatre - Selected Chapters 2 Czech Z 2 2T
204TLH1 Human Body Throughout History 1 Czech Z 1 2T
204TLH2 Human Body Throughout History 2 Czech Tue
15:00–16:30
Učebna R210 (DAMU)
ZK 1 2T
171LH Human voice Czech Z 2 2T
373IS1 Imaginary Worlds 1 Czech ZK 2 2T
373IS2 Imaginary Worlds 2 Czech Thu
17:20–18:55
Room No. 1
ZK 2 2T
300MVPA Influence of Psychomotoric Aspects on Strentgh of Organism Resistance Czech
300MVPP Initial Screening Czech Z 1 6/H
205IKD1 Integrative Creative Workshop - Handicap and Crisis as Challenge to Creativity 1 Czech Z 1 30S
207INT1 Interpretation methods 1 Czech Z 1 2T
204ELD1 Introduction to Aesthetics of the Puppet Theatre 1 Czech Z 1 2T
202UAH Introduction to Authorial Acting English, Czech Z 2 2T
303IPD Investigative Methods and Documentary Film Czech Z 3 2T
702SIK Italian - Conversation Czech Thu
14:15–15:45
Room 219
Z 1 2T Z 1 2T
702SIA11 Italian Elementary 1 Czech Z 1 2T
702SIA12 Italian Elementary 2 Czech see detail ZK 2 2T
702SIB11 Italian Intermediate 1 Czech Z 1 2T
702SIB12 Italian Intermediate 2 Czech see detail ZK 2 2T
702SIA21 Italian Pre-Intermediate 1 Czech Z 1 2T
702SIA22 Italian Pre-Intermediate 2 Czech see detail ZK 2 2T
702SIB21 Italian Upper-Intermediate 1 Czech Z 1 2T
702SIB22 Italian Upper-Intermediate 2 Czech see detail ZK 2 2T
207JRT1 Jan Roubal - Theorist of the Postmodernist Theatre 1 Czech Mon
15:00–16:30
Učebna S412 (DAMU)
Z 1 2T
373MJL Johann Lurf: Masterclass English Z 1 2/D
703KOC Keeping Fit Training Czech see detail Z 1 2T Z 1 2T
107LAP2 Laban movement analysis / dance movement therapy 2 Czech Thu
14:15–15:45
black studio
Z 2 1T
305PR1 Law 1 Czech ZK 3 2T
305PR2 Law 2 Czech Tue
10:40–12:15
Room No. 1
ZK 3 24S
305PR3 Law 3 Czech ZK 3 2T ZK 3 2T
301LF1 Literature in Film 1 Czech Z 1 3T
301LF2 Literature in Film 2 Czech Thu
15:40–18:05
Room No. 432
ZK 2 3T
101UMAX MAX Programming Czech Mon
14:30–16:00
Učebna KS 1022
Z 1 2T Z 1 2T
308MLP MUSIC LIVE PERFORMANCE Czech 10:00–18:00
Room No. 1
Z 1 11S
703BOS Martial Arts Czech Tue
19:00–20:30
ČOS Žižkov
Z 1 2T Z 1 2T
303VPD1 Means of Expression in Documentary Film 1 Czech Z 1 2T
303VPD2 Means of Expression in Documentary Film 2 Czech Mon
15:40–17:15
Room No. 211
ZK 2 2T
305PD Media Management Czech Wed
09:50–13:05
Room No. 334
ZK 3 28S
185MMIDV Microtonality inspired by the Far East English 09:00–13:00
Učebna 2026
Z 1
301MCL1 Modern Literature 1 Czech Mon
10:40–12:15
Room No. 6
Z 1 2T
301ML2 Modern Literature 2 Czech Z 2 2T
703POD Movement Theatre Czech Thu
18:00–19:30
ČOS Žižkov
Z 1 2T Z 1 2T
303MFSFV Movie for yourself – movie for all Czech Z 2 12S
303MFSKV Movies by Jana Ševčíková, Jaromír Kačer a Alan Vitouš Czech 10:00–17:00
Projection Room
Z 1 7S
306RMK1 Multiculturality in Cinematography 1 Czech Z 2 24S
306RMK2 Multiculturality in Cinematography 2 Czech Tue
13:10–16:25
Room No. 310
ZK 2 24S
186HTD1 Music Theory - Diploma Seminar 1 Czech Z 2 2T
373HV Music and Visuality: The History of Music in the Context of Perception Development Czech Mon
16:30–18:00
ZK 2 2T
186HAS2 Music and word Czech Mon
16:30–18:00
Učebna 2057
Z 1 2T
186HAS3 Music and word Czech Z 1 2T
186HAS5 Music and word Czech Z 1 2T
186HAS4 Music and word Czech Mon
16:30–18:00
Učebna 2057
Z 1 2T
186HAS6 Music and word Czech Mon
18:00–19:30
Učebna 2057
Z 1 2T
186HAS1 Music and word Czech Z 1 2T
303MHDK Music as a document (of conflicts in today´s world) Czech Z 1 7S
373DNM1 New Media History 1 English, Czech Wed
14:50–18:05
Room No. 1
ZK 3 4T
303MJSBB One World 2019 - Safe proximity English, Czech 14:00–16:00
Room No. 1
Z 1 8S
303OS1 Open Seminar 1 Czech Z 1 2T
303OS0 Open Seminar 10 Czech Tue
19:00–20:35
Room No. 211
Z 1 2T
303OS2 Open Seminar 2 Czech Tue
19:00–20:35
Room No. 211
Z 1 2T
303OS3 Open Seminar 3 Czech Z 1 2T
303OS4 Open Seminar 4 Czech Tue
19:00–20:35
Room No. 211
Z 1 2T
303OS5 Open Seminar 5 Czech Z 1 2T
303OS6 Open Seminar 6 Czech Tue
19:00–20:35
Room No. 211
Z 1 2T
303OS7 Open Seminar 7 Czech Z 1 2T
303OS8 Open Seminar 8 Czech Tue
19:00–20:35
Room No. 211
Z 1 2T
303OS9 Open Seminar 9 Czech Z 1 2T
171MPHEM Perceptual evaluation as an experimental method Czech Z 1 BLOK
304PD1 Photoshop - Digital special effects 1 Czech Z 2 2T
304PD2 Photoshop - Digital special effects 2 Czech Mon
15:40–17:15
Room No. 226
Z 2 2T
703PIL Pilates Czech see detail Z 1 2T Z 1 2T
306PD1 Practical Dramaturgy 1 Czech Z 1 26S
306PD2 Practical Dramaturgy 2 Czech Tue
13:10–16:25
Room No. 311
ZK 2 26S
302FR Practical Film Language Czech Z 1
373MPAD Procedural audio design for soundtracks and immersive audio English see detail
301PD Producer's Dramaturgy
 
Czech Wed
10:40–13:05
Room No. 434
Z 2 2T
303MPOMP Professional organizations - manual to protect your rights Czech 10:00–16:00
Room No. 217
Z 1 6S
305PO Programming and Business Czech ZK 3 2T
206PJE1 Project V. 1 Czech Z 1 Z 1
305PUBR1 Public Relations 1 Czech Z 2 24S
305PUBR2 Public Relations 2 Czech Tue
17:20–18:55
Z 2 28S
204LOL1 Puppetness and Puppetlikeness 1 Czech Wed
14:00–15:30
Atelier
ZK 1 2T
373MQOV Queers on The Verge English
201ERP1 Radio Practical 1 English Z 2 3T
940VPM Research and Publication Methods Czech ZK 6 20S
702SRVZ1 Russian - Voice and Diction Training 1 Czech Fri
14:15–15:45
Room 219
702SRA11 Russian Elementary 1 Czech
Z 1 2T
702SRA12 Russian Elementary 2 Czech Mon
10:45–12:15
Učebna 2026
ZK 2 2T
702SRB11 Russian Intermediate 1 Czech Z 1 2T
702SRB12 Russian Intermediate 2 Czech Fri
12:30–14:00
Room 219
ZK 2 2T
702SRA21 Russian Pre-Intermediate 1 Czech Z 1 2T
702SRA22 Russian Pre-Intermediate 2 Czech Mon
12:30–14:00
Učebna 2026
ZK 2 2T
702SRB21 Russian Upper-Intermediate 1 Czech Z 1 2T
702SRB22 Russian Upper-Intermediate 2 Czech see detail ZK 2 2T
101MSBM Sample-based Music English Z 2 BLOK Z 2 BLOK
373PD1 Screenings and Dialogues 1 Czech ZK 1 3T
373PD2 Screenings and Dialogues 2 Czech Mon
19:00–21:25
Městská knihovna - velký sál
ZK 1 3T
373PD3 Screenings and Dialogues 3 Czech ZK 1 3T
373PD4 Screenings and Dialogues 4 Czech Mon
19:00–21:25
Městská knihovna - velký sál
ZK 1 3T
373PD5 Screenings and Dialogues 5 Czech ZK 1 3T
373PD6 Screenings and Dialogues 6 Czech Mon
19:00–21:25
Městská knihovna - velký sál
ZK 1 3T
301AS Screenplay Analysis Czech Tue
17:20–20:35
Room No. 7
Z 2 2T
301DL1 Selected Chapters of Literature 1 Czech Z 2 2T
204KRI1 Seminar of Criticism 1 Czech Z 1 2T
204KRI2 Seminar of Criticism 2 Czech Fri
17:00–18:00
ZK 1 2T
204KRI3 Seminar of Criticism 3 Czech Z 1 2T
204KRI4 Seminar of Criticism 4 Czech Fri
17:00–18:00
ZK 1 2T
207SPZ1 Seminar of Dramaturgic Practice from A to Z 1 Czech Z 1 2T
305FTS1 Set Design in Film and TV 1 Czech Z 1 16S
305FTS2 Set Design in Film and TV 2 Czech Tue
17:20–18:55
Room No. 4
Z 1 14S
308ZHDA Sound Dramaturgy in Audiovisual Works Czech see detail ZK 2 2T
702SSK Spanish - Conversation Czech Fri
12:30–14:00
Room 231
Z 1 2T Z 1 2T
702SSA11 Spanish Elementary 1 Czech Z 1 2T
702SSA12 Spanish Elementary 2 Czech see detail ZK 2 2T
702SSB11 Spanish Intermediate 1 Czech Z 1 2T
702SSB12 Spanish Intermediate 2 Czech see detail ZK 2 2T
702SSA21 Spanish Pre-Intermediate 1 Czech Z 1 2T
702SSA22 Spanish Pre-Intermediate 2 Czech see detail ZK 2 2T
702SSB21 Spanish Upper-Intermediate 1 Czech Z 1 2T
702SSB22 Spanish Upper-Intermediate 2 Czech see detail ZK 2 2T
204LDS1 Specifics of the Puppet Theatre 1 Czech Z 1 2T
302SVK1 Stage setting in the Cinematography 1 Czech Z 1 21S
302SAV2 Stage setting in the Cinematography 2 Czech Tue
12:20–14:45
Projection Room
Z 2 21S
302SVK3 Stage setting in the Cinematography 3 Czech Z 1 21S
302SAV4 Stage setting in the Cinematography 4 Czech Tue
12:20–14:45
Projection Room
Z 2 21S
703MPVP Stay and education in nature Czech see detail Z 1 24S
309SOS Storyboard Seminar 1 Czech ZK 2 2T
301OSSD6 Study Seminar KSD 6 Czech Wed
18:10–20:35
Room No. 7
Z 2 4T
703LKA Summer Course Czech see detail Z 1 KURZ
702SFPC1 Supplementary French Exercises 1 Czech Wed
12:30–14:00
Učebna počítačového centra
Z 1 2T Z 1 2T
702SFPC2 Supplementary French Exercises 2 Czech Wed
10:45–12:15
Učebna počítačového centra
Z 1 2T Z 1 2T
703PLA Swimming Czech see detail Z 1 2T Z 1 2T
703STT Table Tennis Czech Thu
09:00–10:30
ČOS Žižkov
Z 1 2T Z 1 2T
703STE1 Tap-dancing 1 Czech Z 1 2T
703STE2 Tap-dancing 2 Czech Fri
11:00–12:30
Pohybové studio AMU
Z 1 2T
703TAI Tchaj-ti Czech see detail Z 1 2T Z 1 2T
305TST1 Television Seminar and Television Formats Trends 1 Czech ZK 3 2T
306TETE Television Technic and Technology Czech Tue
09:00–10:35
Room No. 1
ZK 2 2T
308ZH The Basics of Music Czech ZK 2 2T
304KO The Camera Eye Czech Mon
19:00–20:35
Room No. 230
Z 1 2T
305HSZ The History and Present of Contemporary TV Genres Czech Wed
15:40–17:15
Room No. 334
Z 1 24S
373DECK1 The History of Czech Cinema 1 Czech ZK 2 6T
373DECK2 The History of Czech Cinema 2 Czech see detail ZK 2 6T
373DSK1 The History of World Cinema 1 Czech ZK 2 6T
373DSK2 The History of World Cinema 2 Czech see detail ZK 2 6T
373DSK3 The History of World Cinema 3 Czech ZK 2 6T
373MOM1 The Power of the Image, The Image of Power 1 Czech Z 2 2T
373MOM2 The Power of the Image, The Image of Power 2 Czech Wed
16:30–18:05
Room No. 7
ZK 2 2T
305PEZ The Production of Virtual Entertainment Czech Z 2 2T
303ZSD1 The Variety of Documentary Film Genres 1 Czech Z 1 2T
303ZSD2 The Variety of Documentary Film Genres 2 Czech Thu
15:40–17:15
Room No. 217
ZK 2 2T
380MVT The vegetable transfer. Plants, crops and the photographic surface English Z 1 5S
207UDP1 Thinking of Theatre in Perspective of Contemporary Visual Arts Theory Czech Z 1 2T
380MTPA Towards a Practical Aesthetics English Z 1 5S
703TRA Trampolin Czech Thu
18:00–19:30
ČOS Žižkov
Z 1 2T Z 1 2T
373MUGE1 Unity Game Engine for Artists 1 English, Czech Z 2 40S
703VOL Volleyball Czech Wed
13:00–14:30
Sokol Malá Strana
Z 1 2T Z 1 2T
703POS Weight Lifting Czech Thu
10:30–12:00
Pohybové studio AMU
Z 1 2T Z 1 2T
703ZKA Winter Course Czech Z 1 KURZ
303MPASF Working with archives on the documentary film about Miloš Forman Czech see detail Z 1 7S
309DAS3 Workshop (Screenplay) 3 Czech Mon
13:10–14:45
Room No. 420
Z 1 3T
309DAS5 Workshop (Screenplay) 5 Czech Mon
13:10–15:45
Room No. 420
Z 1 3T
309DAS7 Workshop (Screenplay) 7 Czech Mon
13:10–15:45
Room No. 420
Z 1 3T
373MLVL Workshop Laurent Van Lancker: cinema, anthropology English Z 1 6S
204DHP1 Workshop with guest teacher 1 English, Czech see detail Z 1 15S Z 1 15S
204DHP2 Workshop with guest teacher 2 English, Czech see detail Z 1 15S Z 1 15S
204DHP3 Workshop with guest teacher 3 English, Czech see detail Z 1 15S Z 1 15S
301SVL1 World Literature 1 Czech Z 1 2T
301SVL2 World Literature 2 Czech Tue
10:40–12:15
Room No. 7
ZK 2 2T
301SVL3 World Literature 3 Czech Z 1 2T
301SVL4 World Literature 4 Czech Thu
14:00–15:35
Room No. 432
ZK 2 2T
703JOG Yoga Czech see detail Z 1 2T Z 1 2T
373MZARS Žižkov - Artist run spaces Czech Z 1 6S